Friday, July 20, 2007

hahaha


So we were driving home and some pedestrians walked in front of us on the sidewalk. This one guy was AMAZING. He looked like a model. No, I'm not saying I thought was he was cute he was just AMAZING. It was funny.

I looked at Kristy and I started singing this song. lol. Kristy was like, "Yeah.... He was strutting." AND HE WAS. I'm not kidding. He was wearing a buttoned up shirt and jeans and his hair was like "POOF!" He thought he was H- double O-double T (HOOTT)!!! He gave me this model look like, "I'm gonna look at you but oooohhh.....

'I'm a mooooooodel you know what I mean...'"

4 comments:

Sir Brian The Manly said...

That guy is about to do a mind-meld on me. O_O

jelvistar said...

He was very silly, too cool for school or something.

Ashlily said...

ROFL. that made me laugh out loud for the first time in abotu 4 days! and hey! you need to get writing missy! hahah ttyl

Amelia said...

haha

that is amazing

I was just listening to that song like 5 minutes ago

"and I do my little turn on the catwalk"

loooooooooooooool